Past Awards Winners

We have listed past award winners, as taken from AGM minutes, since 2012

2021

Lane 1: Lyn King

Lane 2: Hugh Gorman

Lane 3: Elise Bell

Lane 4: Grant Williams

Lane 5: Lily Strugnell

Coaches Award: Viki Shelver

Club Person Award: Wayne Dohmen

2019

Lane 1: Irene Kolomyjec and Anthea Warnes

Lane 2: Chris Kolomoyjec

Lane 3: Jacinta King and Samantha Gale

Lane 4: Mark Richards and Stephen Fidge

Lane 5: Adrian Hirsch

Coaches Award: Siobhan Goodwin

Club Person Award: Kerry Hodson

2017

Lane 1: Irene Kolomyjec

Lane 2 : Lorraine Quayle, recognised Caroline White 

Lane 3: Tracey Axiak

Lane 4: Glen Atkins

Lane 5 Michael Quartermain

Coaches Award: Kieren Lawrenson

Club Person Award: Karen Gale

 

2015

Lane 1: Glenis Pearson

Lane 2: Chris Kolomyjec/Shelley O'Mara

Lane 3: Chris West

Lane 4: Bob Temby

Lane 5: No Award

Coaches Award: Erin Spooner

Club Person Award: Sue Finney/Viki Shelver

 

 

2013

Lane 1: Ina Simpson

Lane 2: Mark Richards

Lane 3: Steve Gale

Lane 4:John Bryan

Lane 5: Frank van Rooyen

Coaches Award: Shaun Harrison

Club Person Award: Viki Shelver

2020

Lane 1: Sabine Wise.

Lane 2: Susan Earle

Lane 3: Jacinta King

Lane 4: Glen Atkins

Lane 5: Chris Hall

Coaches award: Mike Kerman.

Club Person Award: Amy Kerman

2018

Lane 1: Roslyn Harker

Lane 2: Marion Durham

Lane 3: Siobhan Goodwin

Lane 4: Paul Kannemeyer

Lane 5: Shaun Harrison

Coaches Award: Kieren Lawrenson

Club Person Award: Viki Shelver

2016

Lane 1: Rhonda Sales

Lane 2: Frank Prchal

Lane 3: Charlie Gale

Lane 4: Debbie Hart

Lane 5: AeRee Mills

Coaches Award: Lex Robertson

Club Person Award: Social committee - Sue Finnery, Peter Kerman, Jeff and Marg Ernst, Chris Wippl

2014

Lane 1: Ros Harker

Lane 2: Christine Roberts

Lane 3: Darren Cooper

Lane 4: Lorna Gray

Lane 5: Kieren Lawrenson

Coaches Award: Graem O'Loughlin

Club Person Award: 30th Anniversary Commitee - Narelle Davey, Lorraine Quayle, Gary Clifton, Viki Shelver

2012

Lane 1: Marrelyn Dec

Lane 2: Gary Clifton

Lane 3: Steph Myles

Lane 4: Geoff Potts

Coaches Award: Karen Gale

Club Person Award: Mirelda Burgess